OAMR Regions


OAMR Region I

Region Director: Kathy Payne, CMC, St. Helens; kathy@ci.st-helens.or.us

Cities
Counties

Astoria
Bay City
Cannon Beach
Clatskanie
Columbia City
Garibaldi
Gearhart

Manzanita
Nehalem
Prescott
Rainier
Rockaway Beach
Scappoose
Seaside

St. Helens
Tillamook
Vernonia
Warrenton
Wheeler

Clatsop
Columbia
Tillamook


OAMR Region II

Region Director:  Angie Lanter, CMC, Banks; alanter@cityofbanks.org
Cities
Counties

Amity
Banks
Barlow
Beaverton
Canby
Carlton
Cornelius
Damascus
Dayton
Dundee
Durham
Estacada
Fairview
Forest Grove
Gaston

Gladstone
Gresham
Happy Valley
Hillsboro
Johnson City
King City
Lafayette
Lake Oswego
Marywood Park
McMinnville
Milwaukie
Molalla
Newberg
North Plains
Oregon City

Portland
River Grove
Sandy
Sheridan
Sherwood
Tigard
Troutdale
Tualatin
West Linn
Willamina
Wilsonville
Wood Village
Yamhill

Clackamas
Multnomah
Washington
Yamhill

OAMR Region III

Region Director: Phyllis Bolman, MMC, Monmouth; pbolman@ci.monmouth.or.us
Cities
Counties

Adair Village
Albany
Aumsville
Aurora
Brownsville
Corvallis
Dallas
Depot Bay
Detroit
Donald
Falls City
Gates
Gervais
Halsey
Harrisburg
Hubbard

Idanha
Independence
Jefferson
Keizer
Lebanon
Lincoln City
Lyons
Mill City
Millersburg
Monmouth
Monroe
Mt. Angel
Newport
Philomath
Salem
Scio

Scotts Mills
Siletz
Silverton
Sodaville
St. Paul
Stayton
Sublimity
Sweet Home
Tangent
Toledo
Turner
Waldport
Waterloo
Woodburn
Yachats

Benton
Lincoln
Linn
Marion
Polk

OAMR Region IV

Region Director: Kelli Weese, Florence; kelli.weese@ci.florence.or.us

Cities
Counties

Canyonville
Coburg
Cottage Grove
Creswell
Drain
Dunes City
Elkton
Eugene

Florence
Glendale
Junction City
Lowell
Myrtle Creek
Oakland
Oakridge
Reedsport

Riddle
Roseburg
Springfield
Sutherlin
Veneta
Westfir
Winston

Yoncalla

Douglas
Lane

OAMR Region V

Region Director: Karen Spoonts, MMC, Medford; karen.spoonts@cityofmedford.org
Cities
Counties

Ashland
Bandon
Bonanza
Brookings
Butte Falls
Cave Junction
Central Point
Chiloquin
Coos Bay
Coquille

Eagle Point
Gold Beach
Gold Hill
Grants Pass
Jacksonville
Klamath Falls
Lakeside
Lakeview
Malin
Medford

Merrill
Myrtle Point
North Bend
Paisley
Phoenix
Port Orford
Powers
Rogue River
Shady Cove
Talent

Coos
Curry
Jackson
Josephine
Klamath
Lake

OAMR Region VI

Region Director:  Lisa Morgan, Prineville; lmorgan@cityofprineville.com     
Cities
Counties

Antelope
Bend
Cascade Locks
Culver
Grass Valley
Dufur
Hood River

La Pine
Madras
Maupin
Metolius
Moro
Mosier
Prineville

Redmond
Rufus
Shaniko
Sisters
The Dalles

Wasco

Crook
Deschutes
Hood River
Jefferson
Sherman
Wasco

OAMR Region VII

Region Director:  Nancy Parker, CMC, Athena; nancy@cityofathena.com 
Cities
Counties

Adams
Adrian
Arlington
Athena
Baker City
Boardman
Burns
Canyon City
Condon
Cove
Dayville
Echo
Elgin
Enterprise
Fossil
Granite
Greenhorn
Haines
Halfway
Helix

Heppner
Hermiston
Hines
Huntington
Imbler
Ione
Irrigon
Island City
John Day
Jordan Valley
Joseph
La Grande
Lexington
Lonerock
Long Creek
Lonstine
Milton-Freewater
Mitchell
Monument
Mt. Vernon

North Powder
Nyssa
Ontario
Pendleton
Pilot Rock
Prairie City
Richland
Seneca
Spray
Stanfield
Summerville
Sumpter
Ukiah
Umatilla
Union
Unity
Vale
Wallowa
Weston

Baker
Gilliam
Grant
Harney
Malheur
Morrow
Umatilla
Union
Wallowa
Wheeler

© Oregon Association of Municipal Recorders | All Rights Reserved
Oregon Association of Municipal Recorders is a 501(c) 3 non-profit organization.

Help or Comments: Contact  Internet Committee Chair
Many documents on this website are in Adobe pdf format. Get free Adobe Reader here

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software